Sky High Spa · Downtown Kamloops

Waxing & sugaring in Kamloops

Most areas at Sky High Spa can be waxed or sugared, and the price list shows both side by side. A Brazilian, underarms, a full face and brows are one price whichever you choose.

  • Brazilian $65, wax or sugar
  • Underarms $30
  • Full legs from $68

4.8 on Google · 72 reviews

Sugaring an arm

Choose an area

Waxing by the area, head to toe

Most areas can be waxed or sugared, and a Brazilian, underarms, a full face and brows are one price either way. Choose an area, and switch between wax and sugar.

Warm golden wax: Face

Women · WaxSugar

Face

Brows, upper lip and chin, or a full face.

from $15from $20

See every price
Warm golden wax: Underarms

Women · WaxSugar

Underarms

One price, wax or sugar.

$30$30

See every price
Warm golden wax: Arms

Women · WaxSugar

Arms

Half or full arms.

from $28from $45

See every price
Warm golden wax: Bikini & Brazilian

Women · WaxSugar

Bikini & Brazilian

French bikini, or a full Brazilian at one price, wax or sugar.

from $40from $48

About the Brazilian
Warm golden wax: Legs

Women · WaxSugar

Legs

Half or full legs.

from $36from $58

See every price
Warm golden wax: Chest

Men · WaxSugar

Chest

Wax only.

$30wax only

See every price
Warm golden wax: Full back

Men · WaxSugar

Full back

Wax only.

$49wax only

See every price
Warm golden wax: Underarms

Men · WaxSugar

Underarms

One price, wax or sugar.

$30$30

See every price

Wax and sugar prices

Where a row has two prices, the first is wax and the second is sugaring. A dash means that area is not offered that way.

Prices in Canadian dollars, as of October 2026.

How to choose

Wax or sugar, your choice

Waxing uses a resin-based wax. Sugaring uses a sugar-based paste. Both remove the hair from the root, and both are offered here on most areas.

A silver pot of warm golden wax with a wooden spatula, resting on a cloud in soft heavenly light

[01]

Wax

A resin-based wax.

  • Half legs$36
  • Full arms$45
  • Wax onlyNose, chest, full back
A crystal dish of golden sugar paste on lace, resting on a cloud in soft heavenly light

[02]

Sugar

A sugar-based paste.

  • Half legs$58
  • Full arms$60
  • Brazilian$65

One price either way

On the other areas sugaring costs more. Nose, chest and full back are wax only.

  • Warm golden wax on the bikini lineBrazilian
  • Warm golden wax on an underarmUnderarms
  • Warm golden wax along the chin and upper lipLip & chin
  • Warm golden wax running down a legHalf legs

Half-body sets

One appointment covering a Brazilian, underarms, upper lip and chin, and half legs.

  • Half body waxBrazilian, underarms, upper lip and chin, and half legs.1 hr 20 min · Book
    $110$146 booked separately · save $36
  • Half body sugaringBrazilian, underarms, upper lip and chin, and half legs.1 hr 30 min · Book
    $140$173 booked separately · save $33

Prices in Canadian dollars, as of October 2026.

Google reviews

What waxing and sugaring clients say

  • ★★★★★

    … She also does a killer job sugaring, I have never been a fan of Waxing and Sugaring but Elena convinced me to give it a shot, I was pleasantly surprised and impressed. …

    Roshni M. · Google review
  • ★★★★★

    The spa has a great vibe … I highly recommend getting everything done here manicure, pedicure and wax.

    Camila · Google review

Rated 4.8 on Google from 72 reviews, as of October 2026. Read every review on Google · More reviews

Good to know

Waxing and sugaring questions

How much is a Brazilian wax in Kamloops at Sky High Spa?
A Brazilian is $65, waxed or sugared, in a 45-minute appointment. More on the Brazilian wax page.
Is sugaring more expensive than waxing?
On most areas here, yes. Full legs are $68 waxed and $95 sugared. A Brazilian, underarms, full face and brows cost the same either way.
Do you wax men?
Yes. A chest wax is $30 and a full back wax is $49.
What about something longer-lasting?
Laser is the option for a lasting reduction. See laser hair removal in Kamloops; the consultation is free.

On camera

Sugar paste, ready

  • Sugar paste, worked by hand
  • Sugaring an arm

Ready when you are

Every service has its own Book link.
New to laser? The consultation is free.